Welcome Package

Up to $3,500 + 250 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits • $30 min deposit

Luckyvibe Casino Promo Code: Current Offers for Australian Players

Looking for a Luckyvibe Casino promo code? Australian players can use codes for selected deposit promotions, including Tuesday, Thursday and Friday offers. Here is what each code unlocks, how to enter it and the rules worth checking before you deposit.
Luckyvibe Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000064), the Curaçao Gaming Authority (OGL/2023/176/0095), and the Comoros Autorité de jeux en ligne (ALSI-202509073-FI2).

Which Luckyvibe promo codes can Australian players use?

Luckyvibe Casino has several codes for deposit promotions. The offer depends on the day and the code entered. A code normally needs to be added before you confirm the qualifying deposit, so it is worth choosing the promotion first rather than depositing and deciding afterwards.

CodePromotionOfferMinimum deposit
TUESDAYTuesday Reload50% up to A$750 + 20 free spinsA$30
THURSDAYThursday Boost30% up to A$750A$30
FRIDAYFriday Fortune30% up to A$150A$30
VIBE125Second AU deposit125% up to A$750 + 50 free spinsA$30
VIBE75Third AU deposit75% up to A$1,000 + 50 free spinsA$30
VIBE125D4Fourth AU deposit125% up to A$750 + 50 free spinsA$30

The VIBE125, VIBE75 and VIBE125D4 codes are for the second, third and fourth Australian deposits respectively. The first deposit promotion does not require a code. Each offer is claimed separately, and the wagering requirement from one offer must be cleared before you claim the next.

Pick the code before depositing

Codes are tied to particular offers and days. Check that the code matches the promotion you want, then enter it during the deposit process.

How to enter a Luckyvibe Casino promo code

Using a code is straightforward, but the order matters. The deposit must meet the promotion’s minimum and the correct code must be entered for the bonus to be added.

  1. Choose the promotionSelect the Tuesday, Thursday or Friday offer, or choose the relevant second, third or fourth Australian deposit promotion.
  2. Open the cashierStart a deposit and choose an available payment method. Deposits are commission-free and process instantly.
  3. Enter the codeType the exact code into the promotion or bonus-code field. For example, use TUESDAY for Tuesday Reload or THURSDAY for Thursday Boost.
  4. Meet the minimumDeposit at least A$30 for the listed Australian offers. The Tuesday, Thursday and Friday promotions also have maximum deposit amounts where stated.
  5. Confirm the offerCheck that the qualifying promotion is attached to the deposit before continuing. The promotion is credited automatically after the qualifying deposit.
  6. Use the offer within its time limitThe Tuesday, Thursday and Friday deposit bonuses are valid for 3 days. The same 3-day validity applies to promotional free spins.

If you are setting up an account first, the minimum registration age is 18 years. A Luckyvibe Casino Online account can also include personal limits, gaming history and player statistics, which can be useful when keeping track of your play.

What each deposit code gives you

Tuesday Reload: TUESDAY

Enter TUESDAY for a 50% deposit bonus up to A$750 and 20 free spins. The minimum deposit is A$30, the maximum deposit is A$750, and the wagering requirement is 40×. The offer expires 3 days after it is credited.

Thursday Boost: THURSDAY

THURSDAY adds a 30% deposit bonus up to A$750. The minimum and maximum deposit are both A$30 and A$750 respectively. The bonus carries 40× wagering and remains valid for 3 days.

Friday Fortune: FRIDAY

FRIDAY gives Australian players a 30% deposit bonus up to A$150. You need to deposit at least A$30, and the offer has 40× wagering with a 3-day validity period.

Codes for the second, third and fourth Australian deposits

VIBE125 applies to the second Australian deposit and gives 125% up to A$750 plus 50 free spins. VIBE75 applies to the third deposit and gives 75% up to A$1,000 plus 50 free spins. VIBE125D4 applies to the fourth deposit and gives 125% up to A$750 plus 50 free spins.

These three offers use the same 40× wagering rule, a A$7.50 maximum bet while the bonus is active and a 3-day validity period. The free spins and their winnings are included in the wagering requirement.

Wagering rules to check before you use a code

A 40× wagering requirement applies to bonus funds and free spin winnings. In simple terms, the relevant amount must be wagered 40 times before the offer is cleared. For example, if a promotion adds A$50 in bonus funds, the basic calculation is A$50 × 40 = A$2,000 in wagering.

The contribution depends on the game type. Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Table games and card games contribute 5%, while live dealer games and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Table games5%
Card games5%
Live dealer games0%
Jackpot games0%

Keep the maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$7.50. Each promotion must be completed on its own, and the previous wagering requirement must be cleared before you claim another offer.

Free spins attached to promo codes

Some Australian deposit codes include free spins. TUESDAY includes 20 free spins, while VIBE125, VIBE75 and VIBE125D4 each include 50 free spins. Free spin winnings are subject to the same 40× wagering requirement, and promotional spins expire after 3 days.

The eligible games are Book of Dead, Mystery Joker and Legacy of Dead. Alternate titles include Aloha King Elvis, Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, Lady Wolf Moon, Fruit Million and Lucky Lady Chance. If you prefer to try a game before wagering real money, demo mode is available on games where that option is provided.

Other ways to save a code for later play

The daily 20% cashback promotion is another way to receive value from play, although it is separate from the deposit-code offers. VIP members receive higher cashback percentages across daily, weekly and monthly cycles.

There is also a Sunday Funday promotion with a choice of 50, 100 or 150 free spins. The deposit amounts are A$75 for 50 spins, A$150 for 100 spins and A$225 for 150 spins. The selected games include Aloha King Elvis, Lady Wolf Moon, Fruit Million, Gold Rush with Johnny Cash and Lucky Lady Chance.

Use TUESDAY, THURSDAY or FRIDAY for the matching weekly deposit offer.
Use VIBE125, VIBE75 or VIBE125D4 only for the relevant Australian deposit number.
Check the A$30 minimum deposit before confirming.
Remember the 40× wagering requirement and A$7.50 maximum bet.
Use the promotion within 3 days of crediting.
Clear one offer before claiming the next.

Using promo-code winnings with your account

Once wagering is complete, withdrawals are commission-free. Australian withdrawal limits are A$3,000 per day, A$7,500 per week and A$30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is 20 EUR across all methods.

Debit, Interac, MuchBetter, Skrill and cryptocurrency withdrawals are instant. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 1-3 days, while bank transfers take 5-7 days. A withdrawal can remain pending for 0-72 hours before processing begins, and KYC verification may be required before funds are processed.

Ready to use your code?Choose the offer that fits your deposit, enter the matching code and keep the 3-day validity period in mind.

FAQ

Promo Code questions

What is the Tuesday Reload promo code?

Use TUESDAY for a 50% deposit bonus up to A$750 and 20 free spins. The minimum deposit is A$30, wagering is 40× and the offer is valid for 3 days.

What code gives the Thursday Boost?

The code is THURSDAY. It gives a 30% deposit bonus up to A$750 with a A$30 minimum deposit, 40× wagering and 3-day validity.

What is the Friday Fortune code?

Enter FRIDAY for a 30% deposit bonus up to A$150. The minimum deposit is A$30, wagering is 40× and the bonus lasts 3 days.

Which code applies to the second Australian deposit?

Use VIBE125 for the second Australian deposit. It gives 125% up to A$750 plus 50 free spins.

What is the maximum bet with a promo code bonus?

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$7.50.

How long do promo-code offers last?

The listed deposit bonuses are valid for 3 days after crediting. Promotional free spins also expire after 3 days.

Can I claim several promo codes at once?

Each bonus must be claimed one at a time. You need to clear the previous wagering requirement before claiming the next offer.

Do promo-code withdrawals have a fee?

Withdrawals are commission-free. Australian limits are A$3,000 per day, A$7,500 per week and A$30,000 per month.